ZQ-II WHITENING ESSENCE

Size: 50ml

ZQ-II Ascorbic Acid blends with Tranexmic Acid and Hydrolyzed Collagen to promote skin's response to signs of aging like brightness, wrinkles, & dark spots. It no added synthetic colors, fragrances, parabens, phthalates, sulfates, PEGs, or GMOs.

• Interfere with the production of melanin

• Inhibit tyrosinase activity

• Increase skin elasticity and firm skin

details

Further Information

 DESCRIPTION


     KEY INGREDIENTS

      •  Ascorbic Acid 

      •  Tranexmic Acid 

      •  Hydrolyzed Collagen


     SKIN TYPE

     Dry, Normal, Oily, Combination, Sensitive


     HOW TO USE

     Sweep 2 to 3 pumps over face and neck morning and evening, and massage gently till absorbed           Pay attention to sun protection

ADVANTAGE

FAQ


Ascorbic acid, alias: Vitamin C, VC itself is a water-soluble antioxidant. The main role of ascorbic acid in cosmetics and skin care products is antioxidants, anti-inflammatory agents, whitening and removing spots, with a risk factor of 1. It has the functions of blocking melanin production and reducing the melanin that has been produced, neutralizing free radicals, promoting collagen production, and inhibiting acne. It is one of the few skin care ingredients proven by reliable scientific research to be effective in balancing and brightening skin tone and reducing wrinkles.

VC is a natural antioxidant used to prevent and treat skin sunburn. The human body cannot produce vitamin C, it must be taken from the outside world. In cosmetics, vitamin C interferes with the production of melanin by interacting with copper ions at the active site of tyrosinase to reduce the multi-step melanin synthesis process such as dopaquinone, which has a good whitening and freckle effect. It also has anti-inflammatory effects. But it is easy to be oxidized to yellow in the air, and vitamin C derivatives are often used instead.

VC concentration above 0.6% will have an effect. An effective VC concentration of 10%-20% will have a significant effect on ordinary people, but it will also be more irritating, so it is recommended to start with a concentration of 3-5% and increase slowly. The irritation of more than 20% is really great, so it must be used with caution.

ASCORBIC ACID is suitable for pigmented skin, firm skin, oily skin, wrinkled skin, tolerant skin, and dry skin.

Since VC's major function is anti-oxidation, it is usually recommended to use it in the morning. Ultraviolet radiation during the daytime is the culprit for the generation of free radicals. Free radicals can damage protein components and DNA in the body. When the damage speed is greater than the repairing ability of the epidermis, photoaging occurs. Antioxidants are actually reducing agents that can be exposed to UV radiation. The formed active oxygen free radicals are reduced to reduce the damage of these free radicals to the skin. It is also possible to use it both morning and evening.

In addition, VC will not cause photosensitivity, and it will not turn black when used during the day or at night. If anyone tells you that, you can ask him if he knows what ‘photosensitivity’ is. Sometimes the skin color seems to darken after using VC. In fact, because VC is oxidized and turns yellow, which causes the stratum corneum of the skin to be dyed immediately and washes the face. It can also be easily corrected with base makeup. However, due to the poor stability of VC, it is indeed easy to be decomposed and invalidated by ultraviolet rays in the sun, so it should be used with sunscreen.

The company's Whitening Essence is generally relatively natural and safe, and it is also a very good choice for sensitive skin or people with thin cuticles! The main ingredient in this one is active VC. VC has a good whitening effect, and the effect of repairing the skin barrier is also very obvious. Not only can it whiten, our skin can also be maintained in a very stable and healthy state. After using it for a few days, you can feel that your skin tone is really brightening. Although the texture of this essence looks transparent and oily, it is very well absorbed.


TAGS